Apartment Winkl 65

Griesbachwinkl 65, Maria Alm am Steinernen Meer, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 1
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 2
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 3
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 4
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 5
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 6
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 7
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 8
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 9
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 10
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 11
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 12
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 13
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 14
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 15
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 16
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 17
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 18
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 19
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 20
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 21
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 22
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 23
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 24
  • Apartment Winkl 65 - Apartment - 25
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features a tiled floor, as well as a private bathroom featuring a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a private entrance, a coffee machine, a wardrobe, a sofa and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Maria Alm
2.1 km
Die Hochkönigin
2.2 km
Orgler Keller
1.7 km
Schluckspecht
1.3 km
Gasthaus Waldhaus
1.8 km
Gasthof Kronreith
1.9 km
Ski lifts
Simmerllift
1.3 km
Natrunbahn
1.4 km
Dorfj@t Natrun
1.4 km
Public transport
Saalfelden
8 km
Gerling im Pinzgau
9 km
Natural Beauty
Hochkönig
11.5 km
Funtenseetauern (2578m)
9.1 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
70 km

Facilities - Apartment Winkl 65

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Hiking

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Winkl 65?

Check-in at Apartment Winkl 65 starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:30.

What is the address of Apartment Winkl 65?

Apartment Winkl 65 is located at Griesbachwinkl 65, Maria Alm am Steinernen Meer, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Apartment Winkl 65?

Rates at Apartment Winkl 65 adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are available for communication at Apartment Winkl 65?

Apartment Winkl 65 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Apartment Winkl 65?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (15.4 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Pfarrkirche Leogang (11.6 km) and Pfarrkirche Sankt Johann (5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Apartment Winkl 65 located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Maria Alm am Steinernen Meer to the apartment is around 1.4 km.

What room options are available at Apartment Winkl 65?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Apartment Winkl 65.

Is parking free for guests at Apartment Winkl 65?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Apartment Winkl 65?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Winkl 65.

How many kilometres separate Apartment Winkl 65 from the airport?

The distance between Apartment Winkl 65 and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 70 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!