>
>
Das Prinzenberg Appartement

Das Prinzenberg Appartement

32 Oberdorf, Maria Alm am Steinernen Meer, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Das Prinzenberg Appartement - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 6
Area: 68 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Maria Alm
850 m
Die Hochkönigin
1000 m
Orgler Keller
450 m
Schluckspecht
150 m
Chilis Bar
300 m
Herzogin . das Andere Wirtshaus
350 m
Ski lifts
Simmerllift
200 m
Natrunbahn
200 m
Dorfj@t Natrun
200 m
Public transport
Saalfelden
7 km
Gerling im Pinzgau
8 km
Natural Beauty
Hochkönig
11.8 km
Funtenseetauern (2578m)
10.1 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
69 km

Facilities - Das Prinzenberg Appartement

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Mini golf
  • Bike tours
  • Archery
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

Check-in at Das Prinzenberg Appartement starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

What is the address of Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

Das Prinzenberg Appartement is located at the following address: 32 Oberdorf, Maria Alm am Steinernen Meer, Austria.

How much is a room at Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

To see exact prices at Das Prinzenberg Appartement, please enter your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

There are dining options near Das Prinzenberg Appartement, including Schluckspecht (150 m) and Die Hochkönigin (700 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Das Prinzenberg Appartement.

How far is the nearest airport from Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

The property is situated roughly 69 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

Is Das Prinzenberg Appartement located near the city center?

The property is around 450 m from the city center.

What room categories does Das Prinzenberg Appartement offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Das Prinzenberg Appartement, with staff speaking German, English and Dutch.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Das Prinzenberg Appartement?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (15.4 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Pfarrkirche Leogang (11.6 km) and Pfarrkirche Sankt Johann (5.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!